EPCM-engineering, procurement and construction management

Polish translation: zarządzanie inżynierią w środowisku EPCM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EPCM-engineering, procurement and construction management
Polish translation:zarządzanie inżynierią w środowisku EPCM
Entered by: Dominika Lupa

13:31 Nov 17, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / profile of activity
English term or phrase: EPCM-engineering, procurement and construction management
Czy istnieje jakiekolwiek oficjalne tłumaczenie powyższego terminu? A jeśli nie, to czy mogę prosić o sugestie jak go zgrabnie przełożyć?
A kontekst jest taki: (...) company specialized in EPCM for mass transit and railway systems(...)
KaHa
zarządzanie inżynierią w środowisku EPCM
Explanation:
Wygląda na to, że osoby zainteresowane wiedzą, do czego ów skrót się odnosi i nie ma potrzeby tłumaczenia go ;]
Selected response from:

Dominika Lupa
Poland
Grading comment
właśnie tak napisałam, dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1projektowanie techniczne oraz zarządzanie dostawami i budową
Mag_Da
3 -1zarządzanie inżynierią w środowisku EPCM
Dominika Lupa


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
epcm-engineering, procurement and construction management
zarządzanie inżynierią w środowisku EPCM


Explanation:
Wygląda na to, że osoby zainteresowane wiedzą, do czego ów skrót się odnosi i nie ma potrzeby tłumaczenia go ;]

Dominika Lupa
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
właśnie tak napisałam, dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  big_fish: niesamowita jakaś wersja
1448 days

417 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
epcm-engineering, procurement and construction management
projektowanie techniczne oraz zarządzanie dostawami i budową


Explanation:
nie wiem skąd inżynieria w poprzedniej odpowiedzi


    Reference: http://www.bankier.pl/wiadomosc/GRUPA-LOTOS-Realizacja-PKRT-...
Mag_Da
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
1996 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search