foul and surface water drainage

Polish translation: spływ wód zanieczyszczonych i powierzchniowych

15:13 Nov 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: foul and surface water drainage
Ma to zapewnić właściciel działki. Czy chodzi o system odprowadzania ścieków sanitarnych i wód pow,...?
pieprz
Polish translation:spływ wód zanieczyszczonych i powierzchniowych
Explanation:
this would be an example of a landlord's duties as supported by the included documents
Selected response from:

polsKArina
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odprowadzanie ścieków i wód powierzchniowych
M.A.B.
4spływ wód zanieczyszczonych i powierzchniowych
polsKArina


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spływ wód zanieczyszczonych i powierzchniowych


Explanation:
this would be an example of a landlord's duties as supported by the included documents


    Reference: http://www.nwl.co.uk/business/LeafletMay05.pdf
    www.redcar-cleveland.gov.uk/Living1.nsf/0/0D259591A82E48DC80256D65004FF253?OpenDocument - 18k
polsKArina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  M.A.B.: Raczej nie 'spływ' :-/
13 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odprowadzanie ścieków i wód powierzchniowych


Explanation:
Myślę, że o to chodzi.

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search