(ferry) leaves

Polish translation: płyty rampy promowej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(ferry) leaves
Polish translation:płyty rampy promowej
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

21:21 Dec 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: (ferry) leaves
conceptual and detailed design of four steel leaves for ferry aprons

fragment pochodzi z CV, z części: osiągnięcia zawodowe
Allena
płyty rampy promowej
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3płyty rampy promowej
Marian Krzymiński
2wyjazdy (z promu)
mrall


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
płyty rampy promowej


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 588
Grading comment
dziękuję

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wyjazdy (z promu)


Explanation:


mrall
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search