A rated

Polish translation: klasa (energetyczna) A

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A rated
Polish translation:klasa (energetyczna) A
Entered by: Karolina Cywka

14:25 Feb 13, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Construction / Civil Engineering / budownictwo
English term or phrase: A rated
Where a gas supply is available we will provide you with a new gas central heating system, which will be energy efficient (A Rated) and provide greater affordability.
Karolina Cywka
Poland
klasa (energetyczna) A
Explanation:
http://www.clean-energy-savings.com/pl/Klasy-Energetyczne-ef...
Selected response from:

Maria Bogalecka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję :) gdybym mogła to bym wybrała obie odpowiedzi, niestety tak się nie da
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Klasa energetyczna A
Joanna M.
4klasa (energetyczna) A
Maria Bogalecka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a rated
klasa (energetyczna) A


Explanation:
http://www.clean-energy-savings.com/pl/Klasy-Energetyczne-ef...

Maria Bogalecka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję :) gdybym mogła to bym wybrała obie odpowiedzi, niestety tak się nie da

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a rated
Klasa energetyczna A


Explanation:
http://www.mojaenergia.pl/strony/1/i/211.php
http://www.euro.com.pl/slownik.ltr?id=141354318

Joanna M.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search