International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

water wells with tie-in

Polish translation: ujęcia wody z przyłączem (przyłączami)

22:34 Feb 19, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: water wells with tie-in
Contractor shall generate designs and prepare all necessary engineering drawings to permit and construct drilling locations, access roads, water wells with tie-in, pre-set conductor installation and various small infrastructure or community projects or improvements as and when requested by Company in writing.
wrasz1
Polish translation:ujęcia wody z przyłączem (przyłączami)
Explanation:
Myślę, że w budownictwie i zamówieniach ten termin jest używany przez fachowców.
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ujęcia wody z przyłączem (przyłączami)
IwonaASzymaniak
4studnie wodne z podłączeniem
Polangmar


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
studnie wodne z podłączeniem


Explanation:
Studnie głębinowe z podłączeniem Ireneusz Wasiak...
http://tinyurl.com/7nbd6n9

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1470

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ujęcia wody z przyłączem (przyłączami)


Explanation:
Myślę, że w budownictwie i zamówieniach ten termin jest używany przez fachowców.


    Reference: http://bip.ug-bystrzycaklodzka.dolnyslask.pl/plik.php?id=178...
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
37 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Michal Berski
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search