field concrete

Polish translation: beton monolityczny

12:24 Aug 31, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: field concrete
The works contract which is going to be implemented as per FIDIC conditions of contract ('Red Book') under the supervision and contract management of the contract comprises the following components:
— electrical room, retaining walls, perimeter walls and fence and field concrete,

Tłumaczenie z tureckiego na angielski.
(W proz odpowiedź: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=7746107
One translation of the English term Field concrete in Turkish is Saha betonu)
Piotr Makuch
Poland
Polish translation:beton monolityczny
Explanation:
konstrukcje z betonu monolitycznego - beton lany na budowie
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedzi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beton monolityczny
IRA100
2nawierzchnia betonowa
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nawierzchnia betonowa


Explanation:
The pictures of sahu betonu and nawierzchnia betonowa look alike.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 684

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beton monolityczny


Explanation:
konstrukcje z betonu monolitycznego - beton lany na budowie

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 944
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedzi!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search