hot trades

Polish translation: obróbka termiczna

18:29 Jul 14, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: hot trades
"Utilising PUMA, fast curing resin technology, means that there is no need for hot trades or power tools for cutting and preparation is kept to a minimum."

W innym tekście jest mowa o "cold-applied", więc przypuszczam, że "no need for hot trades" oznacza, że nakładanie jest przeprowadzane bez stosowania wysokiej temperatury.
bourriquet
Poland
Polish translation:obróbka termiczna
Explanation:
propozycja

"Asfalt kładziony na zimno to specjalnie przygotowana masa bitumiczna, która nie musi być podgrzewana przed użyciem. "
Selected response from:

Justyna Zhang
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3roboty z użyciem otwartego ognia
IRA100
2obróbka termiczna
Justyna Zhang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
obróbka termiczna


Explanation:
propozycja

"Asfalt kładziony na zimno to specjalnie przygotowana masa bitumiczna, która nie musi być podgrzewana przed użyciem. "


    Reference: http://asfaltnazimno.com.pl/
Justyna Zhang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roboty z użyciem otwartego ognia


Explanation:
prace związane z użyciem otwartego ognia

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 960




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search