civil excavation

Polish translation: wykopy budowlane

11:38 Dec 30, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: civil excavation
From site preparation to pipe laying, basement digs, car parks, roadworks, our company is well-equipped to oversee your complete civil excavation and earthworks requirements, at whatever stage you require us.

We also offer cable excavation and cable laying facilities from our civil excavation teams, our excavation teams have vast experience in the utility sectors and are highly qualified machine operators. We are able to offer a complete turnkey project from inception to completion.
Magda Ant (X)
Poland
Polish translation:wykopy budowlane
Explanation:

wykopy i prace ziemne na budowie ..
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2wykopy budowlane
geopiet
2 +1wykopy
mike23


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wykopy budowlane


Explanation:

wykopy i prace ziemne na budowie ..

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 420
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: Tak, pisalismy w tym samym momencie.
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Crannmer: coby automat zamknął
22 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wykopy


Explanation:
earthworks – roboty ziemne
excavation(s) – wykopy

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  geopiet
58 mins
  -> Dzięki.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search