break the bacteria chain

Polish translation: zerwij/przerwij cykl rozwojowy/życiowy bakterii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:break the bacteria chain
Polish translation:zerwij/przerwij cykl rozwojowy/życiowy bakterii
Entered by: Jacek Siminski

10:32 Oct 1, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / Opis maszyny do przygotowywania shakeów
English term or phrase: break the bacteria chain
w sekcji rozwiązywanie problemów:

SYRUP PASSED EXPIRATION DATE OR THE BACTERIA CHAIN IS NOT BROKEN WEEKLY

BREAK THE BACTERIA CHAIN - DISCARD ALL USED SYRUP JUGS WEEKLY

Zakładam, że chodzi o jakiś cykl rozwoju bakterii w obiegu urządzenia?
Jacek Siminski
Poland
zerwij/przerwij cykl rozwojowy/życiowy bakterii
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
To zostało użyte, dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"przerwać łańcuch zakażeń(infekcji)" / zapobiegać rozprzestrzenianiu się bakterii
Agnieszka Nowicka
3zerwij/przerwij cykl rozwojowy/życiowy bakterii
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
refs
dreamscar

  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"przerwać łańcuch zakażeń(infekcji)" / zapobiegać rozprzestrzenianiu się bakterii


Explanation:
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Łańcuch_epidemiczny

http://professionals.site.apic.org/protect-your-patients/bre...

http://www.biolog.pl/article48907.html



Agnieszka Nowicka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zerwij/przerwij cykl rozwojowy/życiowy bakterii


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
To zostało użyte, dzięki :)




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: refs

Reference information:
http://www.gemcare.co.za/portfolio_2-type/betasan-hand-sanit...

The Betasan antibacterial gel dispenser is the perfect addition to any workplace environment to break the bacteria cross contamination chain

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-10-01 14:49:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another idea:
This may sound like over simplification, but if you keep the debris out of the cooling tower, you will break the bacteria-supporting food chain

https://ecexproblemsolved.wordpress.com/2012/08/01/cooling-t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-10-01 14:59:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.taylor-company.com/assets/pdfs/downloadables/PH6...

Sanitizing the Syrup Systems

to break the bacteria chain which develops
in the tanks and lines.

dreamscar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search