cotton rounds

Polish translation: płatki kosmetyczne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cotton rounds
Polish translation:płatki kosmetyczne

18:41 Jan 11, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-01-15 10:55:34 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: cotton rounds
Jak to się zowie po polsku?

https://tinyurl.com/y8mb8ouw
bourriquet
Poland
płatki kosmetyczne
Explanation:
płatki kosmetyczne

https://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&dcr=0&source=hp&ei=Y4Z...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3płatki kosmetyczne
mike23
2 +1płatki higieniczne
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
płatki higieniczne


Explanation:
Powiedziała moja żona ;)

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
płatki kosmetyczne


Explanation:
płatki kosmetyczne

https://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&dcr=0&source=hp&ei=Y4Z...

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search