fund pooling

Polish translation: mobilizacja funduszy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fund pooling
Polish translation:mobilizacja funduszy
Entered by: beajan

20:16 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: fund pooling
intra and extra fund pooling
beajan
mobilizacja funduszy
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

sparow
Grading comment
to mi się podoba - dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mobilizacja funduszy
sparow
3zbieranie funduszy
robwoj


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mobilizacja funduszy


Explanation:
imho

sparow
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
to mi się podoba - dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zbieranie funduszy


Explanation:
Patrz np. Webster dic.

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search