Data envelope analysis

Polish translation: metoda DEA/metoda otoczki danych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data envelope analysis
Polish translation:metoda DEA/metoda otoczki danych
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

10:51 Nov 3, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Data envelope analysis
W tabelce mam DEA, znalazłam, że chodzi o Data envelope analysis - z kontekstu tekstu by pasowało. Czy jest jaki¶ polski odpowiednik?
Karolina Gajkowska
metoda DEA/metoda otoczki danych
Explanation:
Można tak i tak
http://bazy.opi.org.pl/raporty/opisy/synaba/100000/sn100387....
Selected response from:

evening
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1metoda DEA
chomsky
3metoda DEA/metoda otoczki danych
evening


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data envelope analysis
metoda DEA


Explanation:
imho
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=metoda dea&l...

chomsky
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
2 mins
  -> dzięki:)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data envelope analysis
metoda DEA/metoda otoczki danych


Explanation:
Można tak i tak
http://bazy.opi.org.pl/raporty/opisy/synaba/100000/sn100387....


    Reference: http://www.asor.ms.unimelb.edu.au/melbourne/program03.html
    Reference: http://bazy.opi.org.pl/raporty/opisy/synaba/111000/sn111464....
evening
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search