liable capital

Polish translation: kapitał własny

09:20 Nov 27, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
English term or phrase: liable capital
Liable capital is divided into core capital (Tier I) and supplementary capital (Tier II)
Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Polish translation:kapitał własny
Explanation:
sektor bankowy
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kapitał własny
Adam Lankamer
3kapital gwarancyjny
novjak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapitał własny


Explanation:
sektor bankowy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kapital gwarancyjny


Explanation:
English Polish Business Dictionary Monika Woytowicz

novjak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search