hedge-ineffective derivatives

Polish translation: instrumenty pochodne o nieskutecznym zabezpieczeniu

18:36 Nov 27, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economy
English term or phrase: hedge-ineffective derivatives
Result from derivative financial instruments: this item contains teh results from hedging transactions and hedge-ineffective derivatives.
Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Polish translation:instrumenty pochodne o nieskutecznym zabezpieczeniu
Explanation:
Termin finansowy
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2instrumenty pochodne o nieskutecznym zabezpieczeniu
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4nieskuteczne zabezpieczające instrumenty pochodne
Adam Lankamer
3zaleznosci nieefektywnych zabezpieczen, krzywe nieefektywnego zabezpieczenia
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaleznosci nieefektywnych zabezpieczen, krzywe nieefektywnego zabezpieczenia


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-27 20:29:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ta stronka moze cos wiecej pomoze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-27 20:30:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pwc.com/extweb/pwcpublications.nsf/docid/FCC89DFA...

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instrumenty pochodne o nieskutecznym zabezpieczeniu


Explanation:
Termin finansowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Dziękuję!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nasztata
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
4 days

3 days 51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieskuteczne zabezpieczające instrumenty pochodne


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search