predated computer system

Polish translation: są starsze/wcześniejsze od naszego systemu komputerowego

14:34 May 23, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / workers compensation board
English term or phrase: predated computer system
This case file predated our computer system. Estimated office hours prior to the computer log system are 5 hours.
Michal77
Poland
Polish translation:są starsze/wcześniejsze od naszego systemu komputerowego
Explanation:
kartoteka / akta spraw
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3są starsze/wcześniejsze od naszego systemu komputerowego
geopiet
3pochodzi z okresu poprzedzającego instalację systemu komputerowego
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pochodzi z okresu poprzedzającego instalację systemu komputerowego


Explanation:
IMHO

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
są starsze/wcześniejsze od naszego systemu komputerowego


Explanation:
kartoteka / akta spraw

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search