Consider any regulatory or contractual requirement to notify other parties

Polish translation: uwzględnić ustawowy lub umowny obowiązek poinformowania innych stron...

11:46 Jul 16, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics
English term or phrase: Consider any regulatory or contractual requirement to notify other parties
the whole sentence: Consider any regulatory or contractual requirement to notify other parties, eg obligation to report material compliance failure or contractual obligation to notify other party to a data sharing agreement
Woman
Polish translation:uwzględnić ustawowy lub umowny obowiązek poinformowania innych stron...
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3uwzględnić ustawowy lub umowny obowiązek poinformowania innych stron...
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3 +1uwzględnić należy wszelkie prawne/regulacyjne i umowne wymogi informowania pozostałych stron
mike23


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consider any regulatory or contractual requirement to notify other parties
uwzględnić ustawowy lub umowny obowiązek poinformowania innych stron...


Explanation:
IMHO

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: zamiast obowiązek może być wymóg
41 mins
  -> Tak. I dziękuję.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  legato
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consider any regulatory or contractual requirement to notify other parties
uwzględnić należy wszelkie prawne/regulacyjne i umowne wymogi informowania pozostałych stron


Explanation:
uwzględnić należy wszelkie prawne/regulacyjne i umowne wymogi informowania pozostałych stron

wymogi/wymagania prawne mogą wynikać z ustaw, jak również z innych regulacji np. rozporządzeń.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 10 hrs (2018-07-19 22:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stąd termin "ustawowy" wydaje się zbyt wąski

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search