capital revenue

Polish translation: dochody kapitałowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital revenue
Polish translation:dochody kapitałowe
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

10:10 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics / Raport UE
English term or phrase: capital revenue
In Portugal, the income offered to the transferors, combined with the capital revenue received for the sale of the holdings (on a yearly base) was found to be appropriate to offer a fair standard of living
kermitka
dochody kapitałowe
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/4n5al
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dochody kapitałowe
Adam Lankamer
3dochód kapitałowy
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dochód kapitałowy


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dochody kapitałowe


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/4n5al

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
31 mins

agree  emer
31 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
4 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search