obligacje z prawem pierwszenstwa

Polish translation: senior bonds/notes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:obligacje z prawem pierwszenstwa
Polish translation:senior bonds/notes

10:36 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: obligacje z prawem pierwszenstwa
Program opcji menedżerskich zostanie przeprowadzony przy wykorzystaniu obligacji z prawem pierwszeństwa
Magda Socha
senior bonds/notes
Explanation:
było parę razy, przeszukaj historię
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1senior bonds/notes
pidzej
3bonds with priority rights
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bonds with priority rights


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/4ygmk

ew. bonds with preemptive rights
http://tinyurl.com/3nzjw

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: jeżeli chodzi o pierwszeństwo zaspokajania należności, to obstaję przy seniority. jeśli chodzi o pierwokup, wiąże się raczej z udziałami w sp z oo niż obligacjami AFAIK
5 hrs
  -> generalnie w większości przypadków twoja wersja jest rzeczywiście lepsza :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior bonds/notes


Explanation:
było parę razy, przeszukaj historię

pidzej
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search