dyplom ukończenia 2-letniego policealnego studium elektronicznego

Polish translation: Postsecondary School Diploma of a 2-year vocational school of electronics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dyplom ukończenia 2-letniego policealnego studium elektronicznego
Polish translation:Postsecondary School Diploma of a 2-year vocational school of electronics
Entered by: cquest

13:21 Apr 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: dyplom ukończenia 2-letniego policealnego studium elektronicznego
nazwa dokumentu
cynkol
Poland
post-secondary school diploma...
Explanation:
of a 2-year vocational school of electronics
czy jakoś tak
(żeby bardziej na tytuł dokumentu wyglądało)
Selected response from:

cquest
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Diploma of graduation from a 2-year vocational college of electronics
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
4 +1post-secondary school diploma...
cquest


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Diploma of graduation from a 2-year vocational college of electronics


Explanation:
tak będzie bardzo opisowo, ale i dokładnie

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes: zgoda, ale może "school" zamiast "college" ?? Mój Oxford sugeruje "school" na "studium" - nieistotne
18 mins
  -> dzięki, college sugeruje PWN Oxford

agree  ZenonStyczyrz: też stawiam na "school" i zamiast vocational dałbym "post-secondary"
32 mins
  -> dzięki, jak wyżej

neutral  Anna Tomashevskaya: don't you think that we can use the term graduation regarding only University education???
6 hrs
  -> well, in US Eng it also applies to secondary education

neutral  cquest: jeśli chodzi o graduation// Pawle G - a co to za twór??
6 hrs

agree  PanPeter: A wiec reasumujac z wypowiedzi: Diploma of Graduation from Post-Secondary School of Electronics
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Pawel Gromek: 2-year vocational college of electronics graduation diploma// do cquest: Twór poprawny
14 hrs
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dyplom ukończenia 2-letniego policealnego studium elektronicznego
post-secondary school diploma...


Explanation:
of a 2-year vocational school of electronics
czy jakoś tak
(żeby bardziej na tytuł dokumentu wyglądało)

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
1 hr
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search