coopetition

Polish translation: współrywalizacja

01:15 Nov 2, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: coopetition
Zdanie, na którym wymiękłam:
Words like "coopetition" and other amalgamations of the words "cooperation" and "competition" very well describe their behaviour.

Przy czym, jak dot±d, w tek¶cie "competition" tłumaczyłam jako "współzawodnictwo" a "cooperation" jako "współpraca".
Karolina Gajkowska
Polish translation:współrywalizacja
Explanation:
tylko że ze 'współzawodnictwem' się nie zgadza
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
my¶lałam też o współkonkurencji. jeszcze się zastanowię, dziekuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2współrywalizacja
allp
3współpracozawodnictwo
Malgorzata Kazmierczak


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
współpracozawodnictwo


Explanation:
jedyne, co mi przychodzi do glowy...

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
współrywalizacja


Explanation:
tylko że ze 'współzawodnictwem' się nie zgadza

allp
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
my¶lałam też o współkonkurencji. jeszcze się zastanowię, dziekuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Nowakówna
6 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
8 hrs
  -> dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search