attitude to work

Polish translation: stosunek do nauki

20:55 Feb 12, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / report
English term or phrase: attitude to work
ze szkolnego świadectwa, attitude to work - czy to można przetłumaczyc jako podejście do nauki, postawa ucznia .....?
mikolajkoz
Polish translation:stosunek do nauki
Explanation:
używane w raportach szkolnych
Selected response from:

Karolina Cichocka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stosunek do nauki
Karolina Cichocka
4zaangażowanie
Magdalena Psiuk
4 -1podejście do nauki
Polangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
podejście do nauki


Explanation:
"Postawa ucznia" mogłaby się kojarzyć z oceną z zachowania.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  maciejm: Nie w tym kontekście.
20 hrs
  -> W tym kontekście. Ponownie dziękuję i pozdrawiam.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaangażowanie


Explanation:
;

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stosunek do nauki


Explanation:
używane w raportach szkolnych

Karolina Cichocka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek: tak// a tu masz podpórkę http://tinyurl.com/88edlhb
1 hr
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search