Transition

Polish translation: przystosowanie do zmian

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transition
Polish translation:przystosowanie do zmian
Entered by: legato

10:35 Oct 12, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Performance management final review
English term or phrase: Transition
Wiem, że kilka razy termin był, ale żaden nie pasuje do kontekstu. Chodzi o dokument, który otrzymała nauczycielka pracująca w Anglii. Podaję szerszy kontekst: Assessment against objectives. Pupils will show greater independence during the day. (e.g. attention, transition, independence). Ktoś mógłby podpowiedzieć co to jest?
Xeena
przystosowanie do zmian
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przystosowanie do zmian
legato
4proces dorastania
Anna Davies


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transition
proces dorastania


Explanation:
Tutaj chodzi o przejście, tranzycję w procesie dorastania, pomiędzy byciem zależnym i niezależnym, pomiędzy byciem dzieckiem a nastolatkiem, itd...



    Reference: http://www.parentcenterhub.org/repository/transitionadult/
Anna Davies
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transition
przystosowanie do zmian


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search