Immersion

Polish translation: średnio zaawansowany

09:10 Sep 7, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / poziomy nauki
English term or phrase: Immersion
Podział przedmiotu na Core, Immersion, Extended- czy jakie ładne sformulowanie na Immersion , poza zanurzeniem oczywiscie
Iwona_krakow
Poland
Polish translation:średnio zaawansowany
Explanation:
Nie wiem, jakiego przedmiotu to dotyczy, ale tak mi się wydaje, że po polsku to jest poziom podstawowy, potem średnio zaawansowany, a potem rozszerzony.
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1poziom immersyjny
Dariusz Saczuk
2średnio zaawansowany
allp


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immersion
poziom immersyjny


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Pasuje.
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
immersion
średnio zaawansowany


Explanation:
Nie wiem, jakiego przedmiotu to dotyczy, ale tak mi się wydaje, że po polsku to jest poziom podstawowy, potem średnio zaawansowany, a potem rozszerzony.

allp
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search