belt stop alarm

Polish translation: Alarm zatrzymania taśmy

06:36 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / (alarm messages)
English term or phrase: belt stop alarm
Trochę się zagubiłem w tych alarms, alerts i fault messages. Potrzebne świeże spojrzenie ;-)

Jak to ładnie napisać? I jak zrobić, żeby odróżnić od pozostałych?

Belt - tutaj: taśma przenośnika/transportera
cquest
Polish translation:Alarm zatrzymania taśmy
Explanation:
A co tu wymyślać?
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
i tak będą mieli ;-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Alarm zatrzymania taśmy
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1sygnal awaryjnego wylaczenia przenosnika
woglaza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Alarm zatrzymania taśmy


Explanation:
A co tu wymyślać?

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489
Grading comment
i tak będą mieli ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala
56 mins

agree  legato
13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sygnal awaryjnego wylaczenia przenosnika


Explanation:
wprost byloby: alarm o zatrzymaniu przenosnika, ale jak alarm to wylaczenie awaryjne.

woglaza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: zgoda
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search