power hood lifts

Polish translation: mechanizm podnoszenia pokryw

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power hood lifts
Polish translation:mechanizm podnoszenia pokryw
Entered by: cquest

13:18 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / (solder reflow)
English term or phrase: power hood lifts
Element pieca do lutowania rozpływowego.
Domyślam się co to jest, ale brak mi stosownej/przyjętej nazwy.
cquest
układ elektrycznego podnoszenia pokryw
Explanation:
układ z siłownikami elektrycznego podnoszenia pokryw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 57 mins (2005-04-27 15:16:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pewnie lepiej \"mechanizm\" i \"pokrywy\"

\"power\" sugeruje raczej mechanizm napędzany elektrycznie
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2układ elektrycznego podnoszenia pokryw
petrolhead
2zasilanie siłowników pokrywy (pieca)
Tomasz Niedbala


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zasilanie siłowników pokrywy (pieca)


Explanation:
Troche za mało kontekstu, ale ...



Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
układ elektrycznego podnoszenia pokryw


Explanation:
układ z siłownikami elektrycznego podnoszenia pokryw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 57 mins (2005-04-27 15:16:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pewnie lepiej \"mechanizm\" i \"pokrywy\"

\"power\" sugeruje raczej mechanizm napędzany elektrycznie

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: lepiej mechanizm, niż siłowniki, bo to mogą być zwykłe silniki z reduktorami
1 hr

agree  A.G.
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search