output differential

Polish translation: napięcie róznicowe na wyj¶ciu

17:08 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: output differential
kontekst: medyczny czujnik O2

"Output Differential: U1-U2 < 10% < U1 + U2 @ 20% to 100% O2"
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:napięcie róznicowe na wyj¶ciu
Explanation:
Proporcjonalnie do warto¶ci mierzonego ci¶nienia zmienia się napięcie różnicowe na wyj¶ciu przetwornika. Napięcie jest mierzone przez scalony ...

Output differential voltage (VOD): The voltage difference between the differential outputs (one high, the other low) on one gate, not with respect to ground (Figure A). VOD must be measured for all possible input combinations. For example, for a single input gate, VOD must be measured with the input high and then low.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-04-27 18:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ 4 rózne kombinacje, przy ktróych napięcie to się mierzy
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Obie odpowiedzi pewnie s± dobre, ale nagradzam tę, z której mogę się więcej dowiedzieć i zrozumieć temat.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2napięcie róznicowe na wyj¶ciu
A.G.
4wyjście różnicowe
Tomasz Niedbala


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyjście różnicowe


Explanation:
... Jest również wyjście różnicowe HDTV i radiatorki na pamięciach. Ponadprzeciętny
standard jakości daje się zauważyć już zarówno na etapie projektu jak i ...


... Niespotykaną opcją jest wyjście różnicowe HDTV. Dobra jest również wydajność.
Ciekawostką jest instrukcja obsługi po polsku (choć powinno być to normą). ...

... Wyjście różnicowe. Zniekształcenia 0,05%. Generator nadaje się do zastosowania w
serwisie i pracach terenowych, ze względu na małe wymiary zewnętrzne. ...


Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
napięcie róznicowe na wyj¶ciu


Explanation:
Proporcjonalnie do warto¶ci mierzonego ci¶nienia zmienia się napięcie różnicowe na wyj¶ciu przetwornika. Napięcie jest mierzone przez scalony ...

Output differential voltage (VOD): The voltage difference between the differential outputs (one high, the other low) on one gate, not with respect to ground (Figure A). VOD must be measured for all possible input combinations. For example, for a single input gate, VOD must be measured with the input high and then low.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2005-04-27 18:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ 4 rózne kombinacje, przy ktróych napięcie to się mierzy

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Obie odpowiedzi pewnie s± dobre, ale nagradzam tę, z której mogę się więcej dowiedzieć i zrozumieć temat.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laudo: ewentualnie zakres napięciowy wyj¶cia różnicowego - ale chodzi dokładnie o to rozwi±zanie wyjscia przetwornika o którym pisze A.G.
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Rafal Korycinski
18 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search