operating shock

Polish translation: wytrzymało¶ć/odporno¶ć na wstrz±sy/wibracje podczas pracy

15:57 Sep 2, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / automatyka, process control and instrumentation
English term or phrase: operating shock
jeden z parametrów sterowników przemysłowych

"Operating Shock"
"15Gfor 11ms"
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:wytrzymało¶ć/odporno¶ć na wstrz±sy/wibracje podczas pracy
Explanation:
Pojawia się często w opisach twardych dysków, kart komp. i in. Przeciwieństwem jest non-operating shock (czyli odporno¶ć na wstrz±sy w spoczynku).
http://www.fujitsu.com/au/services/technology/hdd/models/MHT...
Selected response from:

dragomirov
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wytrzymało¶ć/odporno¶ć na wstrz±sy/wibracje podczas pracy
dragomirov
4udar roboczy
TomaszD


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udar roboczy


Explanation:
Tak myślę

TomaszD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wytrzymało¶ć/odporno¶ć na wstrz±sy/wibracje podczas pracy


Explanation:
Pojawia się często w opisach twardych dysków, kart komp. i in. Przeciwieństwem jest non-operating shock (czyli odporno¶ć na wstrz±sy w spoczynku).
http://www.fujitsu.com/au/services/technology/hdd/models/MHT...


    Reference: http://www.csi.net.pl/modules.php?op=modload&name=EZCMS&file...
    Reference: http://www.benchmark.pl/r.php?file=http://www.benchmark.pl/a...
dragomirov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: 15G for 11 ms to chyba parametr tego wstrząsu - przyśpieszenie 15 G w ciągu 15 milisekund
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search