service-neutral

Polish translation: uniwersalne pod względem transmitowanych usług

11:53 Feb 14, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: service-neutral
Ze specyfikacji systemu teleinformatycznego w obiekcie:

''IT systems
Service-neutral star wiring with Kat [7] is provided in the administrative area. A network in the form of a structured cabling is to be installed. Cabling is via a data cable Kat. 7 via cable trays in suspended ceilings or steel sheet dado duct at the window sill.
Central LAN closets are to be installed in accordance with the tenant’s requirements as the starting point of the star wiring.''

''Telecommunication system
Telephone cabling is led via structured cabling. Delivery and installation of the telephone system and telephones is taken over by the tenant. Star wiring with groups of 50 cables on 25 ports for the distributors in the office area is to be installed.''

Tekst jest tłumaczeniem z niemieckiego.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:uniwersalne pod względem transmitowanych usług
Explanation:
W oryginale jest zapewne Dienst-neutral. Tu Dienst to rodzaj usługi teletechnicznej - telefonia analogowa lub cyfrowa, sieci komputerowe, sieci polowe automatyki itd.

Pasywnej sieci okablowania strukturalnego, opartej np. o przewody Kat 7, jest wszystko jedno, jaka usługa leży na którym z tuzinów czy setek połączeń w budynku. Pod dane gniazdko na danym miejscu pracy można w szafie teletechnicznej zapodać wymagana usługę.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uniwersalne pod względem transmitowanych usług
Crannmer
3neutralne pod względem serwisowym
Artur Ciszek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neutralne pod względem serwisowym


Explanation:
Service-neutral star wiring = połączenie w gwiazdę neutralne pod względem serwisowym

Artur Ciszek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uniwersalne pod względem transmitowanych usług


Explanation:
W oryginale jest zapewne Dienst-neutral. Tu Dienst to rodzaj usługi teletechnicznej - telefonia analogowa lub cyfrowa, sieci komputerowe, sieci polowe automatyki itd.

Pasywnej sieci okablowania strukturalnego, opartej np. o przewody Kat 7, jest wszystko jedno, jaka usługa leży na którym z tuzinów czy setek połączeń w budynku. Pod dane gniazdko na danym miejscu pracy można w szafie teletechnicznej zapodać wymagana usługę.

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 572
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search