phase relatives between the tank and motor

Polish translation: kolejność faz między zbiornikiem i silnikiem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phase relatives between the tank and motor
Polish translation:kolejność faz między zbiornikiem i silnikiem

10:45 Jul 3, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-07 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Bender (giętarka)
English term or phrase: phase relatives between the tank and motor
Attempt Running

Check the whole machine and confirm the suddenly start-up can not damage the equipment.
Adjust the three phase relatives between the control tank and each motors to confirm the turning position of each motor is right.
Michal77
Poland
kolejność faz między zbiornikiem i silnikiem
Explanation:
Kolejność faz odpowiada za kierunek obrotów silników trójfazowych. Należy skontrolować kolejność faz przy zaciskach wszystkich silników, aby mieć pewność, że obracają się w przewidzianym kierunku.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Stunden (2018-07-03 19:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.de/search?safe=off&source=hp&ei=L9U7W6-rH...
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kolejność faz między zbiornikiem i silnikiem
Crannmer
3różnica faz//przesunięcie fazowe międy zbiornikiem i silnikiem
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
różnica faz//przesunięcie fazowe międy zbiornikiem i silnikiem


Explanation:
Propozycja.
the relative phase between .....

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 567

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kolejność faz między zbiornikiem i silnikiem


Explanation:
Kolejność faz odpowiada za kierunek obrotów silników trójfazowych. Należy skontrolować kolejność faz przy zaciskach wszystkich silników, aby mieć pewność, że obracają się w przewidzianym kierunku.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Stunden (2018-07-03 19:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.de/search?safe=off&source=hp&ei=L9U7W6-rH...


Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 572
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: z zastrzeżeniem: możliwe, że wystarczy "kolejność faz napięcia zasilania wszystkich silników". Nie wiem, czy ten "zbiornik" jest niezbędny.
18 hrs
  -> Ok, słusznie. Thx.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search