selectable EQ

Polish translation: korektor dźwięku

17:43 Aug 1, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / general
English term or phrase: selectable EQ
And Bose selectable EQ will allow you to fine-tune the mix of your audio — like boost the bass or minimize the cymbals — so you can enjoy your music how you want to.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:korektor dźwięku
Explanation:
Jak na stronie Bose

https://www.bose.pl/pl_pl/better_with_bose/new-headphones.ht...
https://www.bose.com/en_us/better_with_bose/new-headphones.h...
Selected response from:

Justyna Zhang
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1korektor dźwięku
Justyna Zhang
4funkcja korektora z regulowanymi ustawieniami
Arrakis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selectable eq
funkcja korektora z regulowanymi ustawieniami


Explanation:
Chodzi o funkcję korekcji barwy dźwięku (equalizer) z możliwością zmiany jej ustawień lub wyboru jednego z szeregu ustawień fabrycznych.

Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1139

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selectable eq
korektor dźwięku


Explanation:
Jak na stronie Bose

https://www.bose.pl/pl_pl/better_with_bose/new-headphones.ht...
https://www.bose.com/en_us/better_with_bose/new-headphones.h...

Justyna Zhang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: // ew. "nastawny korektor". To jest co prawda w zasadzie tautologia, ale czasem może pomoc odróżnić taki korektor z suwakami od na sztywno zaprogramowanych charakterystyk korekcji pasma w rodzaju "klasyczna", "jazz", "mowa" czy "hip-hop".
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Cranmer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search