microphone pickup

Polish translation: zakres zbierania dźwięku przez mikrofon

05:26 Aug 4, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / general
English term or phrase: microphone pickup
Tekst o słuchawkach Bose. Przykłady:

Get unrivaled microphone pickup for calls and voice assistants, and controllable noise cancelling.

Get unrivaled microphone pickup for Amazon Alexa and calls, plus sound management and innovative audio-only augmented reality.*

Get unrivaled microphone pickup for your Google Assistant and calls, plus sound management and innovative audio-only augmented reality.*


Wiem, o co chodzi, ale nie wiem, jak to fachowo nazwać.
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:zakres zbierania dźwięku przez mikrofon
Explanation:
Zakres zbierania dźwięku przez mikrofon

Tak mi się wydaje, że chodzi o to.

https://www.premiumbeat.com/blog/6-microphone-pickup-pattern...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zasięg mikrofonu
geopiet
2zakres zbierania dźwięku przez mikrofon
mike23


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zasięg mikrofonu


Explanation:
microphone voice pickup range

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: To jest (są) mikrofon(-y) w słuchawkach. Jego zasięg ma sięgać do ust użytkownika i w optymalnym przypadku ani centymetra dalej.
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję za uwagę, zasugerowałem się fragmentem o (asystencie Amazonu) Alexie

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zakres zbierania dźwięku przez mikrofon


Explanation:
Zakres zbierania dźwięku przez mikrofon

Tak mi się wydaje, że chodzi o to.

https://www.premiumbeat.com/blog/6-microphone-pickup-pattern...


mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search