arc proof design

Polish translation: konstrukcja odporna na wyładowania łukowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arc proof design
Polish translation:konstrukcja odporna na wyładowania łukowe
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:14 Aug 27, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: arc proof design
Tekst dotyczy rozdzielnic MNS

MNS 3.0 Arc proof design
Switchgear modifications
PaulinaJJ
Poland
konstrukcja odporna na wyładowania łukowe
Explanation:
Arcing wyładowanie łukowe
pl odporność na wyładowania łukowe
http://www.electropedia.org/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&iev...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4konstrukcja odporna na działanie łuku elektrycznego
Crannmer
3konstrukcja odporna na wyładowania łukowe
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konstrukcja odporna na wyładowania łukowe


Explanation:
Arcing wyładowanie łukowe
pl odporność na wyładowania łukowe
http://www.electropedia.org/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&iev...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 639
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konstrukcja odporna na działanie łuku elektrycznego


Explanation:
zgodnie z EN 61 439

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 604




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search