daily tabs

Polish translation: zakładki (co)dziennych czynności/działań

16:48 Sep 23, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / smartwatches
English term or phrase: daily tabs
W instrukcji użytkowania smartwatcha jest wyrażenie ,,Turn the digital knob up and down for viewing daily tabs''. Widać to tu: https://tinyurl.com/y5jfnmd4

Z góry dziękuję
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:zakładki (co)dziennych czynności/działań
Explanation:
przeglądanie zakładek dzienych zadań/czynności
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję Geopiet.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2zakładki (co)dziennych czynności/działań
geopiet
2dzienne wyzwania treningowe/cele dzienne
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dzienne wyzwania treningowe/cele dzienne


Explanation:
In turn, Google Fit will record your last training, with statistics and points obtained, including a GPS map of the route. By manually registering a workout on the Daily tab, users will have the option to adjust the intensity of the activity. This, in addition, allows a more precise number of Heart Points to be awarded.
https://thetechhacker.com/news/google-fit-for-android-wearos...

cccccccccccc

Fit będzie wykorzystywać czujniki ruchu, by automatycznie monitorować powtórzenia, aż osiągniesz dzienny cel.

Rozpoczynanie wyzwania fitness
Jeśli masz urządzenie z systemem Wear OS by Google, możesz stawiać sobie codzienne wyzwania treningowe. Możesz śledzić wykonywane przez siebie pompki, brzuszki i przysiady, korzystając z aplikacji Google Fit.

https://support.google.com/fit/faq/6108483?hl=pl

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 639

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zakładki (co)dziennych czynności/działań


Explanation:
przeglądanie zakładek dzienych zadań/czynności

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Dziękuję Geopiet.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search