Light Engine

Polish translation: zintegrowany moduł oświetlenia LED

13:34 Nov 6, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Lighting
English term or phrase: Light Engine
LED Light Engine:
https://www.penglight.com/what-is-led-light-engine/
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:zintegrowany moduł oświetlenia LED
Explanation:
Po prostu.
https://www.lighting.philips.com/main/support/support/faqs/g...
Selected response from:

Arrakis
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zintegrowany moduł oświetlenia LED
Arrakis
1silnik świetlny
geopiet


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
light engine
silnik świetlny


Explanation:
Wiele urządzeń do swej pracy wymaga silnika. Nie inaczej jest z oprawami oświetleniowymi. Silnikiem świetlnym nazywamy funkcjonalną całość, która pozwala zmienić obudowę w lampę.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
light engine
zintegrowany moduł oświetlenia LED


Explanation:
Po prostu.
https://www.lighting.philips.com/main/support/support/faqs/g...

Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1151
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
51 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Płytka drukowana + zestaw diod LED + zasilacz/sterownik (kilka elementów: np. prostownik, układ scalony, rezystor (jeden albo kilka), kondensator (jeden albo kilka). Tutaj "engine" to marketingowy bełkot, niestety.
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search