Wi-Fi Smart Device Enablement Kit

Polish translation: zestaw rozwojowy dla inteligentnych urządzeń WiFi (Wi-Fi smart devices)

21:12 Nov 12, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / IoT
English term or phrase: Wi-Fi Smart Device Enablement Kit
https://www.microchip.com/developmenttools/ProductDetails/AC...
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:zestaw rozwojowy dla inteligentnych urządzeń WiFi (Wi-Fi smart devices)
Explanation:
https://pl.farnell.com/microchip/ac164165/wi-fi-smart-device...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
dzięki

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zestaw rozwojowy dla inteligentnych urządzeń WiFi (Wi-Fi smart devices)
geopiet
2zestaw uruchomieniowy dla inteligentnego urządzenia Wi-Fi.
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wi-fi smart device enablement kit
zestaw uruchomieniowy dla inteligentnego urządzenia Wi-Fi.


Explanation:
Propozycja.

c
Get Started with Creating Wi-Fi® Smart Devices
Accelerate adding voice control with Alexa to your existing application with the Wi-Fi Smart Device Enablement Kit. The kit allows you to use an Alexa-compatible smart speaker or the Alexa App to control the board’s General-Purpose Input/Outputs (GPIOs) to interface with your application, interrogate the sensors and change the LED colors. Use our open-source firmware, along with the open-source Lambda Functions and Alexa Skills, to create custom skills that will provide your customers with more engaging ways to interact with your application.
https://www.microchip.com/design-centers/wireless-connectivi...

cccccc
Zestaw uruchomieniowy EvB 5.1 z procesorem AVR ATMega32
Zestaw EvB 5.1 wyposażony w wiele elementów peryferyjnych umożliwia szybkie tworzenie projektów elektronicznych. Zawiera m. in.: wyświetlacz LCD, czujnik temperatury, gniazdo SD, RTC, przyciski, diody, buzzer, potencjometr, stabilizator napięcia i wiele innych. Moduł przeznaczony zarówno dla początkujących, jak i dla zaawansowanych użytkowników.
https://botland.com.pl/pl/moduly-avr/7247-zestaw-uruchomieni...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 651

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wi-fi smart device enablement kit
zestaw rozwojowy dla inteligentnych urządzeń WiFi (Wi-Fi smart devices)


Explanation:
https://pl.farnell.com/microchip/ac164165/wi-fi-smart-device...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search