to handle currents

Polish translation: moze pracowac z natezeniem pradu

13:59 Oct 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: to handle currents
The NZM 7-series can handle currents from 40 up to 250A.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:moze pracowac z natezeniem pradu
Explanation:
Urzadzenia typoszeregu NZM-7 moga pracowac z natezeniami pradu (z pradami) w zakresie od 40 do 250 A
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moze pracowac z natezeniem pradu
PanPeter
3obsługiwać natężenie
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obsługiwać natężenie


Explanation:
r

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-08 14:07:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub prąd o natężeniu między ... a ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-08 14:08:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LUB:

Działa w zakresie prądu o natężeniu/zakresie natężeń etc.

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 29

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moze pracowac z natezeniem pradu


Explanation:
Urzadzenia typoszeregu NZM-7 moga pracowac z natezeniami pradu (z pradami) w zakresie od 40 do 250 A

PanPeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: jak najbardziej też :-)
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search