valid

Polish translation: wlasciwy

10:34 Apr 3, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / audio system
English term or phrase: valid
System audio. Przyciski pilota można przeprogramować. Wszystko niby proste, a to "valid" mi w żadnej wersji nie pasuje...

"... press the input button for the category you want. The indicator turns off when a valid button is pressed".
"Valid buttons and the corresponding categories".
Ważny przycisk?...odpowiedni? Nie mam pomysłu...
Himawari
Poland
Polish translation:wlasciwy
Explanation:
?
pasuje?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Poszło jako "właściwy". Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wlasciwy
bartek
4odpowiedni, właściwy
ArturSz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wlasciwy


Explanation:
?
pasuje?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Poszło jako "właściwy". Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
16 mins
  -> Dzieki :-)

agree  grzes: mi pasuje
27 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiedni, właściwy


Explanation:
obie wersje wydaja sie dobre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-03 10:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale raczej nie wazny

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search