plugs ale w kontekscie ponizej

Polish translation: złącza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plugs ale w kontekscie ponizej
Polish translation:złącza
Entered by: magdat

21:22 Apr 6, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: plugs ale w kontekscie ponizej
chodzi dalej o nieszczesna we ratunkowa i oswietlenie zewn i wewn, nie moge znalezc szczegolow takiego ustrojstwa w guglu, a mialabym obiekcje przed zastosowaniem okrelsenia wtyczka- ine bardzo wiem czy takowe na tratwie aja zastosowanie

zdanie: check that plugs are connected tightly
magdat
złącza
Explanation:
Jeśli Ci "wtyczki" nie pasują, można użyć terminu "złącza", ale IMHO wtyczki są OK.
Selected response from:

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Grading comment
moze tak jak mowi Iza , dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1złącza
Rafal Korycinski
4wtyczki
petrolhead


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wtyczki


Explanation:
IMO mogą śmiało być

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 41

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
złącza


Explanation:
Jeśli Ci "wtyczki" nie pasują, można użyć terminu "złącza", ale IMHO wtyczki są OK.

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
moze tak jak mowi Iza , dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Izabela Szczypka: Mnie bardziej pasują "prawidłowo dociśnięte złącza" (albo złączki)
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search