release liner

Polish translation: warstwa ochronna na tasmie, przekładka

18:33 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / instrukcja obsługi
English term or phrase: release liner
How to use the waterproof tape:
After connecting the plug of the power adapter to the Power In socket of the camera, use the provided waterproof tape to prevent moisture and dirt getting inside. Remove the release liner and wrap the waterproof tape in a spiral around the plug and socket.
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Polish translation:warstwa ochronna na tasmie, przekładka
Explanation:
przekładka zabezpieczająca i ułatwiajaca odwinięcie tasmy (do usunięcia przed aplikacja tasmy)

.. 4) Pull release liner away from application tape and legend until close to ... of the release liner and squeegee into place. 9) Remove application tape. ...
www.onlinesigns.biz/install.htm - 25k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 18 mins (2005-04-12 08:51:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie na koncu, ale na całej długości!
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4warstwa ochronna na tasmie, przekładka
A.G.
3końcówka
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
końcówka


Explanation:
po prostu kocówka taśmy

albo zakładka

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warstwa ochronna na tasmie, przekładka


Explanation:
przekładka zabezpieczająca i ułatwiajaca odwinięcie tasmy (do usunięcia przed aplikacja tasmy)

.. 4) Pull release liner away from application tape and legend until close to ... of the release liner and squeegee into place. 9) Remove application tape. ...
www.onlinesigns.biz/install.htm - 25k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 18 mins (2005-04-12 08:51:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie na koncu, ale na całej długości!

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search