A/V Mod/Demod. Method

Polish translation: Metoda modulacji / demodulacjia audio/wideo: FM

06:48 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / instrukcja obsługi
English term or phrase: A/V Mod/Demod. Method
Specifications:

Camera Frequency: 2.4 GHz
Frequency Channels: 3 selectable
A/V Mod/Demod. Method: FM
Antenna: Built-in omni-directional
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Polish translation:Metoda modulacji / demodulacjia audio/wideo: FM
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-12 07:12:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

demodulacji, oczywiście
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Metoda modulacji / demodulacjia audio/wideo: FM
Andrzej Lejman
3metoda modulacji/demodulacji a/v
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a/v mod/demod. method
Metoda modulacji / demodulacjia audio/wideo: FM


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-12 07:12:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

demodulacji, oczywiście

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 mins

agree  laudo: FM- frequency modulation (modulacja częstotliwo¶ci)
4 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a/v mod/demod. method
metoda modulacji/demodulacji a/v


Explanation:
To dosłowne tłumaczenie, pewnie istnieje na to jednak jakis żargon techniczny
a/v = audio/video

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search