distribution grid

Polish translation: sieć rozdzielcza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distribution grid
Polish translation:sieć rozdzielcza
Entered by: Kjub

22:13 Apr 29, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: distribution grid
Mowa o koncernie usług użyteczności publicznej (woda, gaz, energia elektryczna):

RWE Energy has already fulfilled the requirements of unbundling with its corporate structure. The SAP systems must now be adapted to this unbundled structure.
"It is otherwise not possible to depict the individual regional companies, transport grid companies, distribution grid companies and grid service companies cleanly separated from each other, also conform to unbundling", explains Dr Armin Gaul, head of the ESM project.
Kjub
Poland
sieć rozdzielcza
Explanation:
Co to jest sieć rozdzielcza ?
http://jastrzab.lhs.pl/?s=technika/&temat=kse

2.4. Sieć przesyłowa - sieć gazowa służąca do przesyłania i dystrybucji paliw gazowych o ciśnieniu wyższym niż 0,4 MPa.

2.5. Sieć rozdzielcza - sieć gazowa służąca do przesyłania i dystrybucji paliw gazowych o ciśnieniu do 0,4 MPa.
http://www.gazownia.krakow.pl/tar2000/t2.htm

Długość sieci ciepłowniczej: wysoki parametr 130/70 - sieć przesyłowa 722 m, sieć rozdzielcza.

i linki z sieci przesyłowej :)
Selected response from:

Jaroslaw Michalak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sieć rozdzielcza
Jaroslaw Michalak
4sieć rozprowadzająca
Małgorzata Lasota


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sieć rozdzielcza


Explanation:
Co to jest sieć rozdzielcza ?
http://jastrzab.lhs.pl/?s=technika/&temat=kse

2.4. Sieć przesyłowa - sieć gazowa służąca do przesyłania i dystrybucji paliw gazowych o ciśnieniu wyższym niż 0,4 MPa.

2.5. Sieć rozdzielcza - sieć gazowa służąca do przesyłania i dystrybucji paliw gazowych o ciśnieniu do 0,4 MPa.
http://www.gazownia.krakow.pl/tar2000/t2.htm

Długość sieci ciepłowniczej: wysoki parametr 130/70 - sieć przesyłowa 722 m, sieć rozdzielcza.

i linki z sieci przesyłowej :)

Jaroslaw Michalak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
7 hrs

agree  Joanna Rączka: patrz ustawa - Prawo Energetyczne, do ściągnięcia z www.ure.gov.pl
1 day 9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sieć rozprowadzająca


Explanation:
www.metro.waw.pl/page.php?id=102
"... Do tych przewodów podłączona jest drugorzędna sieć rozprowadzająca wodę bezpośrednio do stacyjnych węzłów sanitarnych, urządzeń klimatyzacyjnych i ..."

www.wm.info.pl/index.php?17 127 3784 2
"... Do KPEC w Bydgoszczy należy sieć rozprowadzająca ciepło długości około 80 km,
która była budowana w różnych okresach, więc jest bardziej lub mniej ..."


Małgorzata Lasota
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search