expand all

Polish translation: rozwiń wszystkie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expand all
Polish translation:rozwiń wszystkie
Entered by: GregF

12:27 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: expand all
regarding computer software
estivo
Russian Federation
rozwiń wszystkie
Explanation:
pewnie chodzi o nazwę komendy w programie
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozwiń wszystkie
GregF
3rozwinąć wszystko / całe menu / katalog
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozwinąć wszystko / całe menu / katalog


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozwiń wszystkie


Explanation:
pewnie chodzi o nazwę komendy w programie

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search