crankshaft-fired

Polish translation: zapłon na czujnik (halotronowy) połozenia wału korbowego

19:13 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / silniki gazowe
English term or phrase: crankshaft-fired
The 8L-AT27GL has a two pickup, crankshaft-fired ignition system.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:zapłon na czujnik (halotronowy) połozenia wału korbowego
Explanation:
system zapłonu poprzez czujniki rejestrujace (pick up) okreslony punkt na kole zamachowym lub połóżenie tloka.

Many BMWs have the crankshaft ignition pick-up point (or TDC sensor) on. the flywheel and sometimes it can simply drop off. If this happens to you, ...
www.totalbmwmag.co.uk/HandsOn/TechJan01.PDF - Podobne strony
nie znam fachowej nazwy

Element wyzwalaj±cy zapłon - czujnik położenia wału korbowego lub czujnik indukcyjny; 13. Element wyzwalaj±cy zapłon - czujnik hallotronowy; 14. ...
www.sklep.motonews.pl/ info,29,wtrysk-benzyny-autoporadnik.html - 61k - Kopia - Podobne strony

adsarchive
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zapłon na czujnik (halotronowy) połozenia wału korbowego
A.G.
4uruchamiany za pomocą korby
Pawel Bartoszewicz
2zapłon mechaniczny
Macieks


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uruchamiany za pomocą korby


Explanation:
może jest jakieś lepsze określenie

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  petrolhead: to trochę mało wyrafinowany sposób :-)
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zapłon mechaniczny


Explanation:
ale to tylko zgadywanie

Macieks
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zapłon na czujnik (halotronowy) połozenia wału korbowego


Explanation:
system zapłonu poprzez czujniki rejestrujace (pick up) okreslony punkt na kole zamachowym lub połóżenie tloka.

Many BMWs have the crankshaft ignition pick-up point (or TDC sensor) on. the flywheel and sometimes it can simply drop off. If this happens to you, ...
www.totalbmwmag.co.uk/HandsOn/TechJan01.PDF - Podobne strony
nie znam fachowej nazwy

Element wyzwalaj±cy zapłon - czujnik położenia wału korbowego lub czujnik indukcyjny; 13. Element wyzwalaj±cy zapłon - czujnik hallotronowy; 14. ...
www.sklep.motonews.pl/ info,29,wtrysk-benzyny-autoporadnik.html - 61k - Kopia - Podobne strony

adsarchive

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Bandurski
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  petrolhead
1 hr
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search