EAC

Polish translation: przewidziany koszt projektu w momencie zakonczenia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EAC
Polish translation:przewidziany koszt projektu w momencie zakonczenia
Entered by: legato

08:12 Apr 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: EAC
czyli "Estimate at Completion (EAC)- Actual costs incurred by the project to date, plus an estimate of the costs for work remaining", jak np. tu http://www.baz.com/kjordan/swse625/docs/tp-py.doc (str. 4)

czy ktoś wie jak fachowo mówi się na to w polskim? tutaj http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:U7ewiwJT3NIJ:sgasik.web... opdają 'estymacja kosztu zakończenia projektu' ale to brzmi paskudnie :-(
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
przewidziany koszt projektu w momencie zakonczenia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przewidziany koszt projektu w momencie zakonczenia
legato
4aktualny koszt projektu/pozostały koszt projektu
Jacek Kościukiewicz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eac
aktualny koszt projektu/pozostały koszt projektu


Explanation:
u mnie w firmie uzywa sie na to takich okresleń

Jacek Kościukiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eac
przewidziany koszt projektu w momencie zakonczenia


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search