coils not measured

Polish translation: cewki (zwoje) dla których wyniki pomiaru nie mieściły się w podanych zakresach

12:56 Apr 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / silniki gazowe
English term or phrase: coils not measured
Replace any coils not measured to be within the stated ranges.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:cewki (zwoje) dla których wyniki pomiaru nie mieściły się w podanych zakresach
Explanation:
Wymień wszzystkie cewki (zwoje??), dla których wyniki pomiaru(ów) nie mieściły się w podanych (dopuszczalnych) zakresach
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cewki (zwoje) dla których wyniki pomiaru nie mieściły się w podanych zakresach
petrolhead
3zwoje nie pomierzone (lub nie policzone)
robwoj


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zwoje nie pomierzone (lub nie policzone)


Explanation:
Pewnie chodzi o zwoje w uzwojeniu jakiejś cewki

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 531

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coils not measured to be within the stated ranges
cewki (zwoje) dla których wyniki pomiaru nie mieściły się w podanych zakresach


Explanation:
Wymień wszzystkie cewki (zwoje??), dla których wyniki pomiaru(ów) nie mieściły się w podanych (dopuszczalnych) zakresach

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search