rack position sensor

Polish translation: czujnik położenia listwy zębatej

11:25 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: rack position sensor
opis usterek silnika kombajnu zbożowego
"Rack position sensor failing: engine shut down: no speed nor fule"
stake
Poland
Polish translation:czujnik położenia listwy zębatej
Explanation:
bardziej mi pasuje do kombajnu
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1czujnik położenia listwy zębatej
petrolhead
4czujnik położenia zębatki
Małgorzata Lasota


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czujnik położenia zębatki


Explanation:
usterka/błąd/wada czujnika położenia zębatki

Małgorzata Lasota
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czujnik położenia listwy zębatej


Explanation:
bardziej mi pasuje do kombajnu

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: tak jest !
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search