dry room

Polish translation: suszarnia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dry room
Polish translation:suszarnia
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

07:34 Apr 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: dry room
"The conveyor is to be used for transporting unit loads in protected dry rooms."
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
suszarnia
Explanation:
suszarnia
Selected response from:

Janina Nowrot
Grading comment
Dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suszarnia
Janina Nowrot
3 -1pojemnik chroniony przed wilgocią
Joanna Rączka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suszarnia


Explanation:
suszarnia

Janina Nowrot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Gromek
12 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pojemnik chroniony przed wilgocią


Explanation:
Nie ma zbyt dużo kontekstu, ale z tego co jest wynika raczej, że nie jest to zwykła taśma, tylko coś w rodzaju przenośnika kubełkowego, z zamykanymi i chronionymi przed wilgocią pojemnikami, w których przenoszone są jednostkowe ilości materiału. Może masz więcej informacji o tym przenośniku, opis, rysunek?

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jacek Kościukiewicz: suszarnia!!!
10 hrs
  -> OK. A potrafisz to jakoś uzasadnić?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search