fuel setting shaft

Polish translation: tłoczek / suwak nastawczy paliwa

07:54 Apr 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / zawory
English term or phrase: fuel setting shaft
Linear linkage moves the fuel setting shaft in direct proportion to the movement of the actuator output.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:tłoczek / suwak nastawczy paliwa
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

M_M (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tłoczek / suwak nastawczy paliwa
M_M (X)
3Stellwelle - wał/wałek nastawczy/reuglacyjny
laudo


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stellwelle - wał/wałek nastawczy/reuglacyjny


Explanation:
tu jest odwołanie do wersji niemieckiej:
http://englisch.germanien.name/ds21.htm
z której wydaje się to być wałek nastawczy (reguluj±cy jak±¶ warto¶ć). Niech mnie mechanicy poprawi± jak to się inaczej po polsku nazywa.
cało¶ć:
(Ł±cznik liniowy ??) porusza wałkiem regulacji paliwa wprost proporcjonalnie do momentu zadanego przez siłownik.

laudo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tłoczek / suwak nastawczy paliwa


Explanation:
...

M_M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search