flow preventor

Polish translation: zawór zabezpieczajacy przed przepływem powrotnym

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow preventor
Polish translation:zawór zabezpieczajacy przed przepływem powrotnym
Entered by: bartek

21:46 Nov 19, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / BHP
English term or phrase: flow preventor
palnik spawalniczy - przerywacz próżni?
bartek
zawór zabezpieczajacy przed przepływem powrotnym
Explanation:
[PDF]
Experiments Concerning the Commerical Extraction of Methane fr
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Linear Burn Rate - ballistics term for the rate of flame front advancement ... back-flow preventor valve was placed in line with the axial pump to hold the ...
scholar.lib.vt.edu/theses/available/etd-353192239721111/unrestricted/IML-PHD.PDF -

· Zawory · Zawory blokujące przepływ powrotny · Zawory Bran
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki - nie mam zbyt wiele kontekstu. Zrobili mi dobrze i mam film. Widzę, co robią, ale mam ubogą wiedzę techniczną i stąd kłopoty :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zawór zabezpieczajacy przed przepływem powrotnym
A.G.
3zabezpieczenie przepływu
robwoj


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zabezpieczenie przepływu


Explanation:
cieniutka pewność z uwagi na brak kontekstu

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 531

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zawór zabezpieczajacy przed przepływem powrotnym


Explanation:
[PDF]
Experiments Concerning the Commerical Extraction of Methane fr
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Linear Burn Rate - ballistics term for the rate of flame front advancement ... back-flow preventor valve was placed in line with the axial pump to hold the ...
scholar.lib.vt.edu/theses/available/etd-353192239721111/unrestricted/IML-PHD.PDF -

· Zawory · Zawory blokujące przepływ powrotny · Zawory Bran

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
Dzięki - nie mam zbyt wiele kontekstu. Zrobili mi dobrze i mam film. Widzę, co robią, ale mam ubogą wiedzę techniczną i stąd kłopoty :-(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Witold Wiechowski
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search