power elevation

Polish translation: elektryczny podnośnik (o udźwigu do)

13:58 Jul 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: power elevation
Standard hydraulic dumper for containers of 600 liters, unloading height of 1150 mm. Fully constructed in robust stainless steel. with mechanism of double piston for a power elevation of up to 1000 kg.

Z oferty producenta maszyn spożywczych
Kasiunia
Polish translation:elektryczny podnośnik (o udźwigu do)
Explanation:
Może tak.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4udźwig/podnoszenie [przy użyciu siły]
skisteeps
3 +1elektryczny podnośnik (o udźwigu do)
Polangmar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power elevation (of up to)
elektryczny podnośnik (o udźwigu do)


Explanation:
Może tak.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1770
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: o udźwigu do...http://www.airtechnical.com/dumper-news.htm
19 mins
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udźwig/podnoszenie [przy użyciu siły]


Explanation:
Przecież chodzi tu o podniesienie ciężaru do 1000 kg, a nie o dźwig czy podnośnik (jest to informacja o potencjale tego urządzenia).

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search